23.1.24

96° Oscar, ecco finalmente le nomination

Di Redazione

Svelate le nomination ai 96° Oscar. A dominare le candidature è Oppenheimer con ben 13 menzioni, a cui segue Povere Creature con 11 e Killers of the Flower Moon con 10. Fuori dalle candidature Greta Gerwig alla regia e Margot Robbie nella cinquina femminile per Barbie, l'Italia c'è con Matteo Garrone e il suo Io, Capitano nel miglior film internazionale. La cerimonia di premiazione domenica 10 marzo, a Los Angeles.

Best picture

  • “American Fiction”
  • “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • “Barbie”
  • “The Holdovers”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Past Lives”
  • “Poor Things”
  • “The Zone of Interest”

Best director

  • Justine Triet, “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer”
  • Yorgos Lanthimos, “Poor Things”
  • Jonathan Glazer, “The Zone of Interest”

Best actor

  • Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”
  • Colman Domingo, “Rustin”
  • Paul Giamatti, “The Holdovers”
  • Cillian Murphy, “Oppenheimer”
  • Jeffrey Wright, “American Fiction”

Best actress

  • Annette Bening, “Nyad”
  • Lily Gladstone, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Sandra Hüller, “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • Carey Mulligan, “Maestro”
  • Emma Stone, “Poor Things”

Best supporting actress

  • Emily Blunt, “Oppenheimer”
  • Danielle Brooks, “The Color Purple”
  • America Ferrera, “Barbie”
  • Jodie Foster, “Nyad”
  • Da’Vine Joy Randolph, “The Holdovers”

Best supporting actor

  • Sterling K. Brown, “American Fiction”
  • Robert De Niro, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Robert Downey Jr., “Oppenheimer”
  • Ryan Gosling, “Barbie”
  • Mark Ruffalo, “Poor Things”

Best adapted screenplay

  • “American Fiction” – Cord Jefferson
  • “Barbie” – Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig
  • “Oppenheimer” – Christopher Nolan
  • “Poor Things” – Tony McNamara
  • “The Zone of Interest” – Jonathan Glazer

Best original screenplay

  • “Anatomy of a Fall” – Justine Triet, Arthur Harari
  • “The Holdovers” – David Hemingson
  • “Maestro” – Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer
  • “May December” – Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik
  • “Past Lives” – Celine Song

Best costume design

  • “Barbie” – Jacqueline Durran
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon” – Jacqueline West
  • “Napoleon” – David Crossman, Janty Yates
  • “Oppenheimer” – Ellen Mirojnick
  • “Poor Things” – Holly Waddington

Best documentary feature film

  • “Bobi Wine: The People’s President”
  • “The Eternal Memory”
  • “Four Daughters”
  • “To Kill a Tiger”
  • “20 Days in Mariupol”

Best makeup and hairstyling

  • “Golda”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Poor Things”
  • “Society of the Snow”

Best live action short film

  • “The After”
  • “Invincible”
  • “Knight of Fortune”
  • “Red, White and Blue”
  • “The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar”

Best animated short film

  • “Letter to a Pig”
  • “Ninety-Five Senses”
  • “Our Uniform”
  • “Pachyderme”
  • “War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko”

Best original song

  • “The Fire Inside” from “Flamin’ Hot”
  • “I’m Just Ken” from “Barbie”
  • “It Never Went Away” from “American Symphony”
  • “Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)” from “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “What Was I Made For?” from “Barbie”

Best original score

  • “American Fiction”
  • “Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Poor Things”

Best international feature film

  • “Io Capitano” (Italy)
  • “Perfect Days” (Japan)
  • “Society of the Snow” (Spain)
  • “The Teachers’ Lounge” (Germany)
  • “The Zone of Interest” (United Kingdom)

Best animated feature film

  • “The Boy and the Heron”
  • “Elemental”
  • “Nimona”
  • “Robot Dreams”
  • “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”

Best production design

  • “Barbie”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Napoleon”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Poor Things”

Best film editing

  • “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • “The Holdovers”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Poor Things”

Best sound

  • “The Creator”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “The Zone of Interest”

Best visual effects

  • “The Creator”
  • “Godzilla Minus One”
  • “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One”
  • “Napoleon”

Best cinematography

  • “El Conde” – Edward Lachman
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon” – Rodrigo Prieto
  • “Maestro” – Matthew Libatique
  • “Oppenheimer” – Hoyte van Hoytema
  • “Poor Things” – Robbie Ryan

Fonte: IndieWire