15.1.24

Critics' Choice Awards 2024, tutti i vincitori

Di Redazione

Ai 29° Critics' Choice Awards ancora trionfo per Oppenheimer, che vince ben 8 premi, tra cui quelli al miglior film e alla miglior regia. Se gli attori non protagonisti sono stati riconfermati Robert Downey Jr. e Da'Vine Joy Randolph, a sorprendere sono stati gli interpreti principali.

Paul Giamatti vince il Critics' Choice Award come miglior attore protagonista per The Holdovers battendo il favorito Cillian Murphy, mentre Emma Stone la spunta per Povere Creature superando Lily Gladstone.

Alle sceneggiature, vittorie per Greta Gerwig e Noah Baumbach con Barbie e per l'esordiente Cord Jefferson per American Fiction.

BEST PICTUREOppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST DIRECTOR: Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST ACTOR: Paul Giamatti, The Holdovers (Focus Features)

BEST ACTRESS: Emma Stone, Poor Things (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST DRAMA SERIES: Succession (HBO)

BEST COMEDY SERIES: The Bear (FX)

BEST LIMITED SERIES: Beef (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES: Ayo Edebiri, The Bear (FX)

BEST SONG: “I’m Just Ken,” Barbie (Warner Bros)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION: Steven Yeun, Beef (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION: Ali Wong, Beef (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES: Ebon Moss-Bachrach, The Bear (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES: Meryl Streep, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES: Billy Crudup, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES: Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION: Maria Bello, Beef (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION: Jonathan Bailey, Fellow Travelers (Showtime)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Da’Vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers (Focus Features)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Anatomy of a Fall (NEON)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Hoyte van Hoytema, Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Sarah Greenwood and Katie Spencer,  Barbie (Warner Bros)

BEST ANIMATED FEATURESpider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Sony Pictures)

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS: Dominic Sessa, The Holdovers (Focus Features)

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE: Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach, Barbie (Warner Bros)

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Cord Jefferson, American Fiction  (Amazon MGM)

BEST EDITING: Jennifer Lame, Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Jacqueline Durran, Barbie (Warner Bros)

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP: Barbie (Warner Bros)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST COMEDY: Barbie (Warner Bros)

BEST SCORE: Ludwig Göransson, Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES: Kieran Culkin, Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES: Sarah Snook, Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES: Jeremy Allen White, The Bear (FX)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION: Quiz Lady (Hulu)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES: Lupin (Netflix)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES: Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (Netflix) 

BEST TALK SHOW: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL: John Mulaney: Baby J (Netflix)

Fonte: Awards Watch