Florida Film Critics Awards, trionfo di Hayao Miyazaki

Seguici anche su:
Pin Share

 

Di Redazione

Il circolo della critica della Florida assegna il suo riconoscimento maggiore a Il ragazzo e l’airone di Hayao Miyazaki, incoronato miglior film dell’anno, miglior lungometraggio animato e miglior colonna sonora.

Miglior regista è Todd Haynes per May December, che si accaparra anche il premio per il miglior attore non protagonista a Charles Melton. Tra gli altri attori premiati, Lily Gladstone per Killers of the Flower Moon, Franz Rogowski per Passages e Rachel MacAdams in Are You There God? It’s Me, Margaret.

BEST PICTURE: The Boy and the Heron

RUNNER-UP: May December

Best Actress: Lily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower Moon

RUNNER-UP: (TIE) Sandra Hüller, Anatomy of a Fall and Emma Stone, Poor Things

Best Actor: Franz Rogowski, Passages

RUNNER-UP: Bradley Cooper, Maestro

Best Supporting Actress: Rachel McAdams, Are You There God? It’s Me, Margaret

RUNNER-UP: Da’vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers

Best Supporting Actor: Charles Melton, May December

RUNNER-Up: Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer

Best Ensemble: Killers of the Flower Moon

RUNNER-UP: Asteroid City

Best Director: Todd Haynes, May December

RUNNER-UP: Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer

Best Original Screenplay: Celine Song, Past Lives

RUNNER-UP: Wes Anderson, Asteroid City

Best Adapted Screenplay: Tony McNamara, Poor Things

RUNNER-UP: Eric Roth and Martin Scorsese, Killers of the Flower Moon

Best Cinematography: John Laustsen, John Wick: Chapter 4

RUNNER-UP: Hoyte van Hoytema, Oppenheimer

Best Visual Effects: Godzilla Minus One

RUNNER-UP: (TIE) The Creator & Oppenheimer

Best Art Direction/Production: Asteroid City

RUNNER-UP: Poor Things

Best Score: Joe Hisaishi, The Boy and the Heron

RUNNER-UP: Ludwig Göransson, Oppenheimer

Best Documentary: Menus-Plaisir – Les Troisgros

RUNNER-UP: The Eternal Memory

Best International Film: Anatomy of a Fall

RUNNER-UP: The Zone of Interest

Best Animated Film: The Boy and the Heron

Best First Film: Celine Song, Past Lives

RUNNER-UP: A.V. Rockwell, A Thousand and One

Breakout Award: Lily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower Moon

RUNNER-UP: (TIE) Charles Melton, May December and Celine Song, Past Lives

Golden Orange: D. Smith – Kokomo City

RUNNER-UP: Alex Mechanik, May December

Fonte: Deadline