Oscar 2024, ecco chi ha vinto

Seguici anche su:
Pin Share

Di Redazione

Oscar 2024, cala il sipario sulla stagione dei premi con il trionfo annunciato di Oppenheimer. Il film di Christopher Nolan si porta a casa 7 statuette, tra cui milior film e miglior regia. Migliori attori protagonisti Cillian Murphy ed Emma Stone, che batte un po’ a sorpresa Lily Gladstone.

Attori di supporto Robert Downey Jr. per Oppenheimer e Da’Vine Joy Randolph per The Holdovers, sceneggiature ad Anatomia di una caduta e American Fiction. 

Miglior film internazionale a La zona d’interesse, quello animato a Il ragazzo e l’airone di Hayao Miyazaki.

Best Picture

  • American Fiction – Ben LeClair, Nikos Karamigios, Cord Jefferson and Jermaine Johnson, Producers
  • Anatomy of a Fall – Marie-Ange Luciani and David Thion, Producers
  • Barbie – David Heyman, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley and Robbie Brenner, Producers
  • The Holdovers” Mark Johnson, Producer
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Dan Friedkin, Bradley Thomas, Martin Scorsese and Daniel Lupi, Producers
  • Maestro – Bradley Cooper, Steven Spielberg, Fred Berner, Amy Durning and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
  • Oppenheimer – Emma Thomas, Charles Roven and Christopher Nolan, Producers
  • Past Lives – David Hinojosa, Christine Vachon and Pamela Koffler, Producers
  • Poor Things – Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Yorgos Lanthimos and Emma Stone, Producers
  • The Zone of Interest – James Wilson, Producer

Achievement in directing

  • Anatomy of a Fall – Justine Triet
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Martin Scorsese
  • Oppenheimer – Christopher Nolan – WINNER
  • Poor Things – Yorgos Lanthimos
  • The Zone of Interest – Jonathan Glazer

Performance by an actor in a leading role

  • Bradley Cooper in Maestro
  • Colman Domingo in Rustin
  • Paul Giamatti in The Holdovers
  • Cillian Murphy in Oppenheimer – WINNER
  • Jeffrey Wright in American Fiction

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

  • Sterling K. Brown in American Fiction
  • Robert De Niro in Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Robert Downey Jr. in Oppenheimer – WINNER
  • Ryan Gosling in Barbie
  • Mark Ruffalo in Poor Things

Performance by an actress in a leading role

  • Annette Bening in Nyad
  • Lily Gladstone in Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Sandra Hüller in Anatomy of a Fall
  • Carey Mulligan in Maestro
  • Emma Stone in Poor Things – WINNER

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

  • Emily Blunt in Oppenheimer
  • Danielle Brooks in The Color Purple
  • America Ferrera in Barbie
  • Jodie Foster in Nyad
  • Da’Vine Joy Randolph in The Holdovers – WINNER

Adapted screenplay

  • American Fiction – Written for the screen by Cord Jefferson – WINNER
  • Barbie – Written by Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach
  • Oppenheimer – Written for the screen by Christopher Nolan
  • Poor Things – Screenplay by Tony McNamara
  • The Zone of Interest – Written by Jonathan Glazer

Original screenplay

  • Anatomy of a Fall – Screenplay – Justine Triet and Arthur Harari – WINNER
  • The Holdovers – Written by David Hemingson
  • Maestro – Written by Bradley Cooper & Josh Singer
  • May December – Screenplay by Samy Burch; Story by Samy Burch & Alex Mechanik
  • Past Lives – Written by Celine Song

Achievement in film editing

  • Anatomy of a Fall – Laurent Sénéchal
  • The Holdovers – Kevin Tent
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Thelma Schoonmaker
  • Oppenheimer – Jennifer Lame – WINNER
  • Poor Things – Yorgos Mavropsaridis

Achievement in cinematography

  • El Conde – Edward Lachman
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Rodrigo Prieto
  • Maestro – Matthew Libatique
  • Oppenheimer – Hoyte van Hoytema – WINNER
  • Poor Things – Robbie Ryan

Achievement in costume design

  • Barbie – Jacqueline Durran
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Jacqueline West
  • Napoleon – Janty Yates and Dave Crossman
  • Oppenheimer – Ellen Mirojnick
  • Poor Things – Holly Waddington – WINNER

Achievement in production design

  • Barbie – Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Adam Willis
  • Napoleon – Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Elli Griff
  • Oppenheimer – Production Design: Ruth De Jong; Set Decoration: Claire Kaufman
  • Poor Things – Production Design: James Price and Shona Heath; Set Decoration: Zsuzsa Mihalek – WINNER

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

  • American Fiction – Laura Karpman
  • Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny – John Williams
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Robbie Robertson
  • Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson – WINNER
  • Poor Things – Jerskin Fendrix

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

  • “The Fire Inside” from Flamin’ Hot

    Music and Lyric by Diane Warren

  • “I’m Just Ken” from Barbie

    Music and Lyric by Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt

  • “It Never Went Away” from American Symphony

    Music and Lyric by Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson

  • “Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)” from Killers of the Flower Moon

    Music and Lyric by Scott George

  • “What Was I Made For?” from Barbie – WINNER

    Music and Lyric by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell

Achievement in sound

  • The Creator – Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic
  • Maestro – Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic
  • Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One – Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor
  • Oppenheimer – Willie Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo and Kevin O’Connell
  • The Zone of Interest – Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn – WINNER

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

  • Golda – Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby and Ashra Kelly-Blue
  • Maestro – Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou and Lori McCoy-Bell
  • Oppenheimer – Luisa Abel
  • Poor Things – Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier and Josh Weston – WINNER
  • Society of the Snow – Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí and Montse Ribé

Achievement in visual effects

  • The Creator – Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts and Neil Corbould
  • Godzilla Minus One – Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi and Tatsuji Nojima – WINNER
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 – Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams and Theo Bialek
  • Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One – Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland and Neil Corbould
  • Napoleon – Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco and Neil Corbould

Best animated feature film of the year

  • The Boy and the Heron – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki – WINNER
  • Elemental – Peter Sohn and Denise Ream
  • Nimona – Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan and Julie Zackary
  • Robot Dreams – Pablo Berger, Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé and Sandra Tapia Díaz
  • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse – Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller and Amy Pascal

Best documentary feature film

  • Bobi Wine: The People’s President – Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp and John Battsek
  • The Eternal Memory – Nominees to be determined
  • Four Daughters – Kaouther Ben Hania and Nadim Cheikhrouha
  • To Kill a Tiger – Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe and David Oppenheim
  • 20 Days in Mariupol – Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner and Raney Aronson-Rath – WINNER

Best international feature film of the year

  • Io Capitano – Italy
  • Perfect Days – Japan
  • Society of the Snow – Spain
  • The Teachers’ Lounge – Germany
  • The Zone of Interest – United Kingdom – WINNER

Best animated short film

  • Letter to a Pig – Tal Kantor and Amit R. Gicelter
  • Ninety-Five Senses – Jerusha Hess and Jared Hess
  • Our Uniform – Yegane Moghaddam
  • Pachyderme – Stéphanie Clément and Marc Rius
  • WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko – Dave Mullins and Brad Booker – WINNER

Best documentary short film

  • The ABCs of Book Banning – Sheila Nevins and Trish Adlesic
  • The Barber of Little Rock – John Hoffman and Christine Turner
  • Island in Between – S. Leo Chiang and Jean Tsien
  • The Last Repair Shop – Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers – WINNER
  • Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó – Sean Wang and Sam Davis

Best live action short film

  • The After – Misan Harriman and Nicky Bentham
  • Invincible – Vincent René-Lortie and Samuel Caron
  • Knight of Fortune – Lasse Lyskjær Noer and Christian Norlyk
  • Red, White and Blue – Nazrin Choudhury and Sara McFarlane
  • The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar – Wes Anderson and Steven Rales

Fonte: Awards Watch